BROADWAY

THE HUMANS dir Joe Mantello HELEN HAYES/SCHOENFELD *tony award

AN ACT OF GOD dir Joe Mantello  STUDIO 54

AIRLINE HIGHWAY dir Joe Mantello  MANHATTAN THEATER CLUB *tony nomination

FUN HOME dir. Sam Gold  CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE THEATER *tony nomination

THE LAST SHIP dir Joe Mantello  NEIL SIMON THEATER

THE REAL THING dir Sam Gold  ROUNDABOUT THEATER COMPANY

VIOLET dir Leigh Silverman  ROUNDABOUT THEATER COMPANY

THE REALISTIC JONSES dir Sam Gold  LYCEUM THEATER

ROCKY dir Alex Timbers WINTERGARDEN THEATER

PINIC dir Sam Gold  ROUNDABOUT THEATER COMPANY

THE OTHER PLACE dir Joe Mantello  MANHATTAN THEATER CLUB

SEMINAR dir Sam Gold GOLDEN THEATER

OTHER DESERT CITIES dir Joe Mantello BOOTH THEATER

BENGAL TIGER AT THE BAGHDAD ZOO dir Moises Kaufman RICHARD ROGERS THEATER

GOOD PEOPLE dir Daniel Sullivan MANHATTAN THEATER CLUB

IN THE NEXT ROOM OR THE VIBRATOR PLAY dir Les Waters LYCEUM THEATER *tony nomination  * drama desk nomination

A TALE OF TWO CITIES dir Warren Carlyle  AL HIRSCHFELD THEATER

XANADU dir Chris Ashley  HELEN HAYES THEATER

OFF-BROADWAY

TWELFTH NIGHT dir Kwame Kwei-Armah PUBLIC THEATER/DELACORTE

TROILUS AND CRESSIDA dir Daniel Sullivan PUBLIC THEATER/DELACORTE

HIR dir Niegel Smith PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS 

THE HUMANS dir Joe Mantello ROUNDABOUT THEATER COMPANY 

FONDLY COLLETTE RICHLAND dir John Collins ERS/NEW YORK THEATER WORKSHOP 

CYMBELINE dir Daniel Sullivan PUBLIC THEATER/DELACORTE

10/12 dir Les Waters SOHO REP

THE SOUND AND THE FURY dir John Collins ERS/PUBLIC THEATER

THE FLICK dir Sam Gold BARROW STREET THEATER/PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS *drama desk nomination

PLACEBO dir Daniel Aukin Playwrights Horizons

CHERI dir Martha Clarke SIGNATURE THEATER 

CHOIR BOY dir Trip Cullman MANHATTAN THEATER CLUB

DOGFIGHT dir Joe Mantello SECOND STAGE

LOOK BACK IN ANGER dir Sam Gold ROUNDABOUT THEATER COMPANY

COMPLETENESS dir Pam MacKinnon PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS

THE SELECT (THE SUN ALSO RISES) dir John Collins ERS/NEW YORK THEATER WORKSHOP

THE COWARD dir Sam Gold LINCOLN CENTER THEATER

THAT FACE dir Sarah Benson MANHATTAN THEATER CLUB

CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION dir Sam Gold PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS

THE FOUR OF US dir Pam McKinnon MANHATTAN THEATER CLUB

PARADISE PARK dir Daniel Fish SIGNATURE THEATER

REGIONAL

VISITING EDNA dir Anna Shapiro STEPPENWOLF THEATER

THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL dir Tina Landau ORIENTAL THEATER CHICAGO

AMELIE dir Pam MacKinnon BERKELEY REPERTORY THEATER 2015

GIRLFRIEND dir Les Waters CTG, ACTORS THEATER OF LOUISVILLE, BERKELEY REP 2015, 2013, 2011

IN A YEAR WITH 13 MOONS dir Robert Woodruff YALE REPERTORY THEATER

AUGUST OSAGE COUNTY dir Sam Gold OLD GLOBE THEATER

WE HAVE ALWAYS LIVED IN THE CASTLE dir Anne Kaufman YALE REPERTORY THEATER

NOTES FROM UNDERGROUND dir Robert Woodruff YALE REPERTORY THEATER

TOBACCO ROAD dir David Schweizer LA JOLLA PLAYHOUSE

KING LEAR dir Michael Edwards INDIANA REPERTORY THEATER

THE TAMING OF THE SHREW dir Richard Hamburger DALLAS THEATER CENTER

THE ISLAND OF SLAVES dir Robert Woodruff AMERICAN REPERTORY THEATER

OPERA

CROSSING dir Diane Paulus AMERICAN REPERTORY THEATER

HANDSEL AND GRETEL dir Doug Varone MINNESOTA OPERA

THE MERRY WIDOW dir Chas Räder-Shieber DARMSTADT OPERA 

IL RE PASTORE dir Chas Rader-Shieber OPERA THEATER OF ST LOUIS

TAMERLANO dir Chas Rader-Shieber WASHINGTON NATIONAL OPERA, LOS ANGELES OPERA

ABDUCTION FROM THE SERAGLIO dir Chas Rader-Shieber SAN FRANCISCO OPERA, LYRIC OPERA OF CHICAGO

THE GREATER GOOD dir David Schweizer GLIMMERGLASS OPERA

ORLANDO dir Chas Rader-Shieber NEW YORK CITY OPERA

THE CUNNING LITTLE VIXEN dir Chas Rader-Shieber LYRIC OPERA OF CHICAGO

DON GIOVANNI dir Chas Rader-Shieber SANTA FE OPERA

FLAVIO dir Chas Rader-Shieber NEW YORK CITY OPERA

LA CLEMENZA DI TITO dir Chas Rader-Shieber SANTA FE OPERA